Saturday, September 21, 2019

Second Semester Honor Roll

 

 

The following students are on the Honor Roll for the second semester of the 2012/2013 school year. Listed are the honor roll students from schools which are in the Coastal Breeze News circulation area. Congratulations!

EVERGLADES CITY SCHOOL—ELEMENTARY STRAIGHT A HONORS

Brandy Bowen, Destany Vanleeuwen

LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL—ELEMENTARY ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Maria Almaraz, Halmer Castro-Davila, Rommel Cintron Santos, Jennifer Cruz, Angel Diaz, Ariel Joel, Audrey Lazure, Renee Listrom, Sarah Lucrecio, Michael Manning, John Mccarty, Courtney O’dell, Noemi Pascual-Martinez , Carlos Perez, Leonardo Quezada, Nisleidy Ramirez, Julian Rodriguez, Vincent Rosati, Taylor Savage, Hisam Setyawan, Elizabeth Trejo

MIKE DAVIS ELEMENTARY—ELEMENTARY “A” HONOR ROLL

Trillyon Fils-Aime, Ar’quel Smith, Nimsi Trujillo

PARKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL—ELEMENTARY “A” HONOR ROLL -NA

Daniel Alvizo, Anthony Bonet, Dariel Deleon, Gabriella Falcon, Mylena Fernandez, Nayeli Gomez, Noe Gonzalez, Mayte Herrera, Alma Morales-Arcovenda, Laura Moran Gutierrez, Renisha Pavilus, Gemma Ruiz, Adamaris Santiago, Diana Trejo, Humberto Trejo

TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY—ELEMENTARY “A” HONOR ROLL

Victoria Alvarez, Emma Bailey, Kevin Barry, Megan Brown, Hailey Cartt, Tyler Chute, Daniel Desantis, Stuart Endres, Natasha Gattas, Allison Horschler, Samuel Meredith, Michael Moriarty, Olivia Mundie, Sarah Nemeth, Victoria Novotny, Jenna Palumbo, Eileen Poling, Elise Prodanov, Mikayla Ricigliano, Bianca Sparr, Ryan Sullivan, Julian Totten, Donte Vecchio

EVERGLADES CITY SCHOOL—HIGH SCHOOL HONORS

Mark Brown, Savannah Oglesby, Lilian Pablo-Jeronimo

LELY HIGH SCHOOL—HS GPA HIGHEST HONORS

Diana Alas, Jessica Andrade, Miche Andre, Yarron Assulin, Marisela Bautista-Gomez, Diana Becerril, Bertolotti, Clara Bissell, Cassandra Bonhomme, Riel Boyce, Elizabeth Carrington, Jackelin Castillo, Johann Charelus, Nancy Cherelus, Ruth Cherenfant, Clarins Choisy, Kelli Conroy, Brandy Cordes, Adrian Deleon, Kiana Emerson, Nikki Falato, Connor Fitzgerald, Antoine Gabriel, Ariana Garousi, Natalie Gaspar, Jordin Giles, Yanet Gomez, Lysandra Govea, Gabrielle Graham, Colton Hail, Clayton Halunen, Karla Hayman, Ruben Hernandez, Salomon Herrera Montes De, Emilie Hofferber, Kenny Igarza Ajo, Jonathon Irigoyen, Yveline Joseph, Rawin Khayankit, Connor Knox, Alessea Lane, Monika Lara, Kevin Lopez, Jenna Lundquist, Crystal Mccauley, Lauren Mccoy, Nicole Murry, Cassidy Penzo, Dylan Perfetto, Itzac Perlmuter, Thomas Popoli, Kristen Porreca, Sanya Prabhakar, Daniel Quintana, Lovely Rahman, Mayra Ramirez, Katie Ramos, Sabrina Rivera, Alexander Robau, Milton Rose, Jennifer Schoen, Gizelle Tariche Fortes, Christy Thorstenson, Zachary Ussery, Sean Wallace, Kristi West, Gage Wheeler, Kaitlyn Ziegelmaier

MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL—HIGHEST HONORS

Daniel Abraham, Flor Alvizo, Olga Angeles, Antonio Arreguin, Kayla Barrett, Diamond Bartholomew, Stanley Bornelus, Jetro Calixte, Roberto Carcamo, Alondra Castillo, Gabriel Castillo, Bethstyline Chery, Catelin Colato, Cristina Cruz Aguilar, Noelia De Mata, Daynel Diaz, Daviel Diaz Pajon, Brenda Estala, Justin Fanfan, Jackie Floyd, Christelle Francoeur, Jairo Garciga, Ezequiel Garrido, Rose Gelin, Idania Gomez, Lizbeth Gonzalez, Tatiana Gorospe, John Hassell, Mireya Hernandez, Stephan Johnson, Ella Kerchner, Natalie Lara, Ritz Larose, Rosalinda Lopez, Elizabeth Lopez-Lopez, Watson Marcelin, Monica Martinez, Milca Mazariegos, Carolina Medellin, Denise Mendez, Isaac Mendez, Brittney Mendoza, Sophonie Metelus, Alan Morales-Loyola, Jennifer Najera, Axel Nogueda, Alfredo Noguez, Adrian Ortiz, Stephanie Palacios, Madison Parker, Nerayda Pascual, Carlos Perez, Sheebensh Prophilien, Karla Ramirez, Kemili Reza, Ester Ricardo, Melissa Rodriguez, Sara Saintil, Christian Sanchez, Jose Sanchez, Damaris Sarduy, Madison Seehafer, Christopher Segura, Sofia Solorio, Claudia Tariche Fortes, Norma Urrutia, Ime Valdes, Jocelyn Vazquez, Destanie Walker, Patricia Zepeda

MARCO ISLAND ACADEMY—HIGHEST HONORS

Tristan Ashby, Blake Barrett, Jordan Barrett, Marcus Daffner, Blake Dehooghe, Austin Estremera, Krystal Gonzalez, Annmarie Grossi, Kevin Hennings, Karenie Joseph, Jonatan Kriqi, Adalid Lora, Hannah Lyle, Taylor Matheny, Fermin Mendoza-Jauregui , Mishel Nazarko, Juliana Pisculli, Cameron Ragan, Meagan Reisinger, David Reyes, Peter Servente, David Snow, Colin Stretton, Stephen Vale, Joshua Zegers

MARCO CHARTER SCHOOL—HIGHEST HONORS

Juan Acosta, Stephanie Alvarez, Ellen Angersbach, Francisco Antunez, Madison Bonfitto, Nicole Brotzman, Aliyah Buhler, Caitlin Carlson, Cassidy Carlson, Marshall Daffner, Lauren Dehooghe, Michael Desantis, Bryce Ehlen, Mathew Estrada, Susan Faremouth, Saruthna Fleury, Pilar Forrest, Bailey Greaves, Ashton Greusel, Cesar Guerrero, Kelsey Halaschak, Teagan Havemeier, Cameryn Henell, Savannah Hoolihan, Madison Hopkins, Natalie Hughes, Sereen Itayem, Lauren Johnson, Cameron Jones, Morgan Jones, Kayla Kladis, Jason Lang, Tyler Ma, Scott Martin, Nicholas Mccarty, Sara Meredith, Mercedes Mertens, Katherine Moss, Chloe Nelson, Daniel Nguyen, Tia Nielsen, Lia Okenkova, Mark Oliger, Giana Orlando, Leah Pearce, Chelsey Perez, Michaela Pinter, Vincent Piranio, Maura Poling, Michael Poling, Anthony Politi, Joseph Politi, Richard Reisinger, Lily Rosenblum, Santiago Ruiz, Caitlyn Schmidt, Stella Souza, Harry Sukonik, Jolie Sukonik, Josephine Torres, Sophia Torres, James Ussery, Mary Vale, Isabella Valencia, Ethan Van Boven, Sandy Vizcaya, Olivia Watt, Ryan Witthoff

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *