Friday, December 4, 2020

Honors to top students

By Coastal Breeze News Staff

The following students achieved a place on the Honor Roll for the first semester of the 2012/2013 school year. Listed are only the schools in the Coastal Breeze News circulation area, except for Manatee Elementary. Congratulations to these students!

EVERGLADES CITY SCHOOL

Elementary Straight A Honor Roll 

Brandy Bowen, Destany Vanleeuwen.

LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 

‘A’ Honor Roll 

Emiliana Bossio, Michelle Castro, Halmer Castro-Davila, Rommel Cintron Santos, Angel Diaz, Riley Dorestal, Nathaniel Gustave, Ariel Joel, Renee Listrom, Nephtalie Merisnor, Fauster Pierrecharles, Leonardo Quezada, Julian Rodriguez, Vincent Rosati, Naesha Saint Louis, Yasmin Samaha, Taylor Savage, Hisam Setyawan.

MIKE DAVIS ELEMENTARY

“A” Honor Roll 

Vanessa Amisial, Aaliyah Boykin, Michael Elant, Trillyon Fils-Aime, Pablo Gomez, Antonio Green, Cordell Johns, Sebastian Lopez, Kenisha Lorvinsky, Laesi Martinez, Nicole Parada-Moreno, Gisselle Reyes, Ar’quel Smith, Nimsi Trujillo.

PARKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

“A” Honor Roll – Na 

Anthony Bonet, Alicia Contreras-Sagredo, Jonis Dieudonne, Gabriella Falcon, Mylena Fernandez, Jonathan Hernandez, Daniela Hernandez-Garcia , Jesus Lopez-Cortes, Alyssa Martinez, Gabriela Morales, Mary-Christi Numa, Adrianis Pena-Hidalgo, Sabrina Rodriguez, Adamaris Santiago, Samuel Serrano-Santiago, Humberto Trejo.

TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY

“A” Honor Roll 

Victoria Alvarez, Emma Bailey, Kevin Barry, Megan Brown, Madeline Burt, Hailey Cartt, Tyler Chute, Lauren Faremouth, Josemaria Herrera, Allison Horschler, Brianna Jones, Maggie Keegan, Samuel Meredith, Megan Meyer, Olivia Mundie, Sarah Nemeth, Victoria Novotny, Jenna Palumbo, Eileen Poling, Elise Prodanov, Mikayla Ricigliano, Julian Totten, Donte Vecchio, Chloe Vince, Johnathan Watt, Owen Whiting.

EVERGLADES CITY SCHOOL 

Middle School Highest Honors

Logan Foss, Ashlyn Goff, Bryce Kish, Jasmine Lucas, Jerry Pablo-Ramirez.

EVERGLADES CITY SCHOOL 

High School Honors 

Mark Brown, Kristin Mcmillin, Dairean Williams, Tawny Wood.

LELY HIGH SCHOOL 

Highest Honor Roll 

Miche Andre, Franchesca Archacki, Cynthia Bertolotti, Clara Bissell, Riel Boyce, Elizabeth Carrington, Jackelin Castillo, Johann Charelus, Nancy Cherelus, Clarins Choisy, Elizabeth Clark, Kelli Conroy, Brandy Cordes, Livia De Mata, Luke Doody, Morgan Dulski, Brianna Figueredo, Connor Fitzgerald, Logan Flowers, Alexis Garcia, Eneheidys Garcia, Ariana Garousi, Natalie Gaspar, Jordin Giles, Yanet Gomez, Colton Hail, Karla Hayman, Salomon Herrera Montes De, Emilie Hofferber, Samantha Howard, Kenny Igarza Ajo, Jonathon Irigoyen, Rawin Khayankit, Connor Knox, Brittany Kordus, Alessea Lane, Stefan Langebeeke, Devin Larsen, Ana Lopez, Kevin Lopez, Jenna Lundquist, Kevin Martin, Monica Martinez, Vicente Martinez, Paige Mcdaniel, Kathleen Nagy, Thien Nguyen, Patrik Okenka, Stefan Paisan, Cassidy Penzo, Itzac Perlmuter, Anny Pierre, Araceli Pomajambo, Thomas Popoli, Sanya Prabhakar, Daniel Quintana, Lovely Rahman, Zarqa Rahman, Catherine Remaks, Richard Rinella, Sabrina Rivera, Alex Riveros, Alexander Robau, Ronald Romanoski, Milton Rose, Theodor Schimek, Jennifer Schoen, Elizabeth Shaffers-Fleurosi, Melody Shaffery, Tyler Sipes, Michaela Smith, Wyatt Smith, Leandro Soler, Destiny Troutman, Zachary Ussery, Eduardo Velazquez, Isabelle Vincent, Rhonda Vincent, Sean Wallace, Gage Wheeler, Shantoy Williams, Kaitlyn Ziegelmaier, Karissa Ziegelmann.

MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 

Highest Honors 

Olga Angeles, Minouse Barrault, Kayla Barrett, Destiny Barrs, Hannah Barth, Diamond Bartholomew, Berzinie Bazile, Stanley Bornelus, Roberto Carcamo, Alondra Castillo, Gabriel Castillo, Catelin Colato, Isabel Cruz, Cristina Cruz Aguilar, Erica De La Rosa, Noelia De Mata, Daviel Diaz Pajon, Brenda Estala, Justin Fanfan, Ann Fenelus, Guadalupe Flores, Jackie Floyd, Christelle Francoeur, Ivon Garcia, Jairo Garciga, Christelle Garcon, Ezequiel Garrido, Rose Gelin, Lizbeth Gonzalez, Tatiana Gorospe, Catera Isme, Angelica Jaime, Stephan Johnson, Ella Kerchner, Natalie Lara, Ritz Larose, Elizabeth Lopez-Lopez, Nayeli Lora, Nathalie Martinez, Carolina Medellin, Aurora Medellin-Gutierre, Denise Mendez, Michelle Mendoza, Sophonie Metelus, Alan Morales-Loyola, Jennifer Najera, Varsha Nazareth, Alfredo Noguez, Carlos Perez, Maura Perez, Sheebensh Prophilien, Laenska Prospere, Chrishigh Racine, Karla Ramirez, Danika Rejuste, Dominique Resendiz, Mercedes Reyes, Kemili Reza, Ester Ricardo, Angel Rodriguez, Yolline Sagesse, Sara Saintil, Christian Sanchez, Damaris Sarduy, Jessica Senatus, Elizabeth Stephen, Claudia Tariche Fortes, Maria Trejo, Norma Urrutia, Ime Valdes, Jocelyn Vazquez, Jamyled Vergara, Wendy Villarreal, Cassandre Yonard, Briana Zacarias, Patricia Zepeda.

MARCO ISLAND ACADEMY 

Highest Honors 

Tristan Ashby, Jordan Barrett, Marcus Daffner, Blake Dehooghe, Brandon Estremera, Katherine Felipe, Romina Gimenez-Rosano, Kevin Hennings, Karenie Joseph, Jonatan Kriqi, Livia Lenhoff, Adalid Lora, Taylor Matheny, Fermin Mendoza-Jauregui, Mishel Nazarko, Juliana Pisculli, Cameron Ragan, Jessica Ragan, Meagan Reisinger, Colin Stretton, Stephen Vale, Joshua Zegers.

MARCO CHARTER SCHOOL 

Highest Honors 

Juan Acosta, Avorie Anderson, Antonio Andrade, Ellen Angersbach, Francisco Antunez, Madison Bonfitto, Narchel Bonhomme, Nicole Brotzman, Morgan Broxson, Aliyah Buhler, Caitlin Carlson, Cassidy Carlson, Marshall Daffner, Calahan De Angelis, Lauren Dehooghe, Jesse Giansanti, Joseph Golec, Bailey Greaves, Cesar Guerrero, Hailey Gursoy, Natalie Halbuer, Ethan Hartman, Kiley Hartman, Teagan Havemeier, Savannah Hoolihan, Madison Hopkins, Natalie Hughes, Sereen Itayem, Lauren Jeter, Lauren Johnson, Morgan Jones, Brian Kocak, Alyssa Labdon, Jason Lang, Scott Martin, Nicholas Mccarty, Sara Meredith, Elizabeth Milakovich, Brianna Monroe, Katherine Moss, Tia Nielsen, Elly O’brien, Lia Okenkova, Mark Oliger, Jaryn Pellant, Michaela Pinter, Vincent Piranio, Maura Poling, Anthony Politi, Joseph Politi, Richard Reisinger, Lily Rosenblum, Santiago Ruiz, Cesiah Sanchez, Stella Souza, Andrew Sprankle, Harry Sukonik, Jolie Sukonik, Xhesi Tase, Josephine Torres, Sophia Torres, Yamileth Trejo, James Ussery, Mary Vale, Isabella Valencia, Ethan Van Boven, Jordan Vann, Hailey Vaughan, Olivia Watt, Ryan Witthoff, Melisa Yeseren.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *