Friday, September 20, 2019

Honor Rolls

 

 

Collier County students have hit the home stretch of the 2012/13 school year. Schools have completed FCAT testing and released third semester grades. Below is the honor roll for area schools as determined by the School District. Congratulations to all the students on their efforts.

 

Everglades City School

Straight A Honors

Brandy Bowen, Destany Vanleeuwen.

 

Lely Elementary School

Elementary “A” Honor Roll

Maria Almaraz, Rommel Cintron Santos, Angel Diaz, Kelly Gonzalez, Ariel Joel, Audrey Lazure, John Mccarty, Jessica O’meara, Carlos Perez, Leonardo Quezada, Julian Rodriguez, Vincent Rosati, Yasmin Samaha, Taylor Savage, Hisam Setyawan.

 

Mike Davis Elementary

Elementary “A” Honor Roll

Pablo Gomez, Kenisha Lorvinsky, Ar’quel Smith.

 

Parkside Elementary School

Elementary “A” Honor Roll

Daniel Alvizo, Onna Batista Pardo, Anthony Bonet, Alicia Contreras-Sagredo, Dariel Deleon, Mylena Fernandez, Nayeli Gomez, Noe Gonzalez, Jonathan Hernandez, Daniela Hernandez-Garcia, Mayte Herrera, Jonathan Lopez Gomez, Kenson Marcelin, Alma Morales-Arcovenda, Laura Moran Gutierrez, Susana Ortiz, Adamaris Santiago, Diana Trejo, Humberto Trejo.

 

Tommie Barfield Elementary

Elementary “A” Honor Roll

Victoria Alvarez, Emma Bailey, Kevin Barry, Myra Bridgeman, Diego Britt-Alvarez, Megan Brown, Tyler Chute, Daniel Desantis, Lawrence Dulski, Grant Gordon, Karmynn Guttenfelder, Josemaria Herrera, Kayla Johnson, Brianna Jones, Reese Jones, Maggie Keegan, Michael Moriarty, Olivia Mundie, Victoria Novotny, Eileen Poling, Michael Prengjoni, Elise Prodanov, Mikayla Ricigliano, Bianca Sparr, Abigail Timmerman, Julian Totten, Donte Vecchio, Chloe Vince, Owen Whiting.

 

Everglades City School

Highest Honors

Mark Brown, Savannah Oglesby, Lilian Pablo-Jeronimo.

 

Everglades City School

Highest Honors-Middle

John Nicholson, Jerry Pablo-Ramirez.

 

Lely High School

Highest Honor Roll

Diana Alas, Yarron Assulin, Cassandra Bonhomme, Michael Burger, Samantha Camposano, Jackelin Castillo, Nancy Cherelus, Ruth Cherenfant, Kiana Emerson, Nikki Falato, Connor Fitzgerald, Antoine Gabriel, Maria Garcia, Jordin Giles, Yanet Gomez, King Djune Gresseau, Colton Hail, Karla Hayman, Dennis Hernandez, Salomon Herrera Montes De, Emilie Hofferber, Kenny Igarza Ajo, Jonathon Irigoyen, Patricia Klindt, Connor Knox, Alessea Lane, Eduardo Lopez, Kevin Lopez, Crystal Mccauley, Lauren Mccoy, Jessica Mcmillen, Sean Mcmullen, Nicole Murry, Thien Nguyen, Cassidy Penzo, Dylan Perfetto, Itzac Perlmuter, Thomas Popoli, Sanya Prabhakar, Lovely Rahman, Alexander Robau, Milton Rose, Kevin Russetto, Kristian Sulser, Gizelle Tariche Fortes, Jennifer Vasquez, Gage Wheeler, Kaitlyn Ziegelmaier.

 

Manatee Middle School

Highest Honors

Daniel Abraham, Olga Angeles, Antonio Arreguin, Jessica Bautista, Jetro Calixte, Emily Castaneda, Gabriel Castillo, Bethstyline Chery, Perla Cisneros, Carla Contreras, Cristina Cruz Aguilar, Erica De La Rosa, Loobert Denelus, Andres Di Rienzo, Daynel Diaz, Daviel Diaz Pajon, Brenda Estala, Justin Fanfan, Christelle Francoeur, Kiara Garcia, Jairo Garciga, Rose Gelin, Kalerbe Gerald, Idania Gomez, Jose Gonzalez, Tatiana Gorospe, Natalie Graefe, Angelica Jaime, Ella Kerchner, Natalie Lara, Ritz Larose, Rosalinda Lopez, Elizabeth Lopez-Lopez, Aldair Lora, Kisland Louisca, Wendy Luders, Stanya Lundy, Nathalie Martinez, Nicole Martinez, Milca Mazariegos, Carolina Medellin, Denise Mendez, Brittney Mendoza, Sophonie Metelus, Hector Meza, Alan Morales-Loyola, Jennifer Najera, Varsha Nazareth, Alfredo Noguez, Yeniseydi Nunez, Adrian Ortiz, Madison Parker, Carlos Perez, Stacy Philogene, Karla Ramirez, Matthew Reed, Carmeni Reza, Kemili Reza, Ester Ricardo, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Mariana Ruiz-Vallejo, Sara Saintil, Christian Sanchez, Damaris Sarduy, Cooper Siers, Elizabeth Stephen, Jacob Stephenson, Alysia Suarez, Claudia Tariche Fortes, Chrisstee Toles, Maria Trejo, Norma Urrutia, Ime Valdes, Jocelyn Vazquez, Iris Vega, Jamyled Vergara, Patricia Zepeda.

 

Marco Island Academy

Highest Honors

Tristan Ashby, Marcus Daffner, Blake Dehooghe, Austin Estremera, Katherine Felipe, Romina Gimenez-Rosano, Jacob Hurtley, Jonatan Kriqi, Livia Lenhoff, Adalid Lora, Hannah Lyle, Fermin Mendoza-Jauregui, Johnathan Olszak, Juliana Pisculli, Meagan Reisinger, Colin Stretton, Stephen Vale, Joshua Zegers.

 

Marco Charter School

Highest Honors Middle

Juan Acosta, Avorie Anderson, Ellen Angersbach, Francisco Antunez, Joanne Belliveau, Jose Benitez, Madison Bonfitto, Narchel Bonhomme, Emily Boxma, Nicole Brotzman, Aliyah Buhler, Caitlin Carlson, Cassidy Carlson, Bayan Dadressan, Calahan De Angelis, Lauren Dehooghe, Michael Desantis, Peter Doan, Carson Essi, Susan Faremouth, Saruthna Fleury, Pilar Forrest, Bailey Greaves, Ashton Greusel, Morgan Grimes, Michael Grossi, Samantha Gutierrez, Natalie Halbuer, Kiley Hartman, Teagan Havemeier, Cameryn Henell, Savannah Hoolihan, Madison Hopkins, Natalie Hughes, Zachary Hurdis, Sereen Itayem, Isabelle Johnson, Jade Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Morgan Jones, Brian Kocak, Alyssa Labdon, Jason Lang, Scott Martin, Sandra Martinez, Robert Maxwell, Nicholas Mccarty, Marissa Mengelkoch, Sara Meredith, Mercedes Mertens, Elizabeth Milakovich, Abigail Morgan, Katherine Moss, Chloe Nelson, Daniel Nguyen, Tia Nielsen, Lia Okenkova, Mark Oliger, Giana Orlando, Gabrielle Payne, Leah Pearce, Vy Pham, Michaela Pinter, Vincent Piranio, Maura Poling, Anthony Politi, Joseph Politi, Richard Reisinger, Lily Rosenblum, Santiago Ruiz, Caitlyn Schmidt, Jamy Spencer, Harry Sukonik, Jolie Sukonik, Zuleima Toro, Josephine Torres, Sophia Torres, James Ussery, Isabella Valencia, Ethan Van Boven, Jordan Vann, Hailey Vaughan, Sandy Vizcaya, Olivia Watt, Lauren Wesson, Melisa Yeseren, Basha Anna Zeidman.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *